Help Us Find Our Lost Alumni

Help Us Find Lost Alumni

The Office of Alumni Relations does not have a current mailing address for the following alumni. If you have any information regarding their whereabouts, please email the Alumni Office (alumni@washjeff.edu) or call 724-223-6079.

If you find your name listed below, please update your information on your alumni profile.

1930s
Mr. Merle Heilman Culp, Class of 1938
Mr. Charles Clarence Adams, Jr., Class of 1939
Mr. John Donald Beck, Class of 1939

1940s

Mr. Gene Eddy Gans, Class of 1940
Mr. Harvard K. Williams, Class of 1942
Mr. William M. Patterson, Class of 1943
Mr. John K. McStevens, Class of 1944
Dr. Norman E. Willis, Class of 1944
Mr. Arthur B. Blackburn, Class of 1945
Mr. John E. Vanhorne, Class of 1946
Mr. Edmond B. Dellaquila, Class of 1947
Mr. James K. Cooper, Class of 1949
Mr. James West Curry, Class of 1949
Mr. Abel D. Grigalba, Class of 1949
Mr. Edwin Leon Hollowood, Class of 1949
Mr. Edward Ronald Jacobs, Class of 1949
Mr. Kenneth Wilmot Jewell, Class of 1949
Mr. Raymond Koval, Class of 1949
Mr. Samuel Marra, Class of 1949
Mr. Robert E. Marx, Class of 1949
Mr. Eugene L. Miller, Class of 1949
Mr. Vernon Lee Peterson, Class of 1949
Mr. Kenneth Alfred Roberts, Class of 1949

1950s

Mr. Richard S. Ford, Class of 1950
Mr. Bruno Francis Genrich, Class of 1950
Mr. Leo E. Kazmierczak, Class of 1950
Dr. Walter E. Kimmick, Class of 1950
Mr. John Herbert Law, Class of 1950
Mr. Munroe MacDonald, Class of 1950
Mr. Stephen Barry Schneer, Class of 1950
Mr. George John Suprock, Class of 1950
Mr. Robert Bruce Tanney, Class of 1950
Mr. Andrew C. Turney, Class of 1950
Mr. Richard Durrin Davies, Class of 1951
Mr. William A. Heriot, Class of 1951
Mr. Robert R. McGowan, Jr., Class of 1951
Mr. George E. Peterson, Jr., Class of 1951
Dr. David B. Raab, Class of 1951
Mr. John Roney, Class of 1951
Dr. Norman Charles Ross, Class of 1951
Mr. Werner J. Schwarz, Class of 1951
Mr. Henry Frederic Abele, Class of 1952
Mr. Richard Andersen, Class of 1952
Mr. Walter Joseph Kushan, Class of 1952
Mr. Joseph Gerard Thomas, Class of 1952
Dr. Raymond Yong, Class of 1952
Mr. John E. Barker, Class of 1953
Mr. Robert Paul Blair, Class of 1953
Dr. John F. Dunn, Class of 1953
Mr. Gary G. Leone, Class of 1953
Mr. Robert E. Loughman, Class of 1953
Mr. James Barrie Montgomery, Class of 1955
Mr. Rankin Frederick Smith, Class of 1955
Mr. Ronald R. Cochran, Class of 1956
Mr. Carl Charles Decker, Class of 1956
Mr. Bert C. Engelhardt, Class of 1956
Mr. William F. McGovern, Class of 1956
Mr. Barrie Ross Wood, Class of 1956
Mr. John Edward Welsh, Class of 1957
Mr. Howard Everett Cox, Class of 1958
Mr. William Harrington, Class of 1958
Dr. Richard William Hirshberg, Class of 1958
Dr. John W. Kennedy, Class of 1958
Mr. Donald Lee Prunkard, Class of 1958
Mr. Alfred J. Taurig, Class of 1958
Mr. Ned Yen-Hwa Chang, Class of 1959
Mr. Edward David Lonchiek, Class of 1959
Mr. James Thomson, Jr., Class of 1959

1960s

Dr. Richard L. Johnson, Class of 1960
Mr. David R. Milne, Class of 1960
Mr. Charles Conner Clarke, Class of 1961
Mr. Frank R. Clokey, Class of 1961
Mr. Ronald Eugene Connors, Class of 1961
Mr. Paul Francis Jungo, Class of 1961
Mr. Frank L. Maykovich, Class of 1961
Mr. James Irvin Miller, Class of 1961
Mr. Joseph O'Donnell, Class of 1961
Mr. David S. Watson, Class of 1961
Dr. Dale Maynard Jacobs, Class of 1962
Mr. Paul Leonard Jeffers, Class of 1962
Dr. James K. McClusky, Class of 1962
Mr. Jack W. Polan, Class of 1962
Mr. William J. Reed, Class of 1962
Dr. Roger Roman, Class of 1962
Mr. Charles Larry Zuraw, Class of 1962
Mr. William C. Richards, Class of 1963
Mr. Jose Rafael Rolz, Class of 1963
Mr. Edward L. Cooper, Class of 1964
Mr. Steven Levine, Class of 1964
Mr. Robert W. Lufkin, Class of 1964
Dr. Douglas S. Winnail, Class of 1964
Mr. Akiyoshi Yamada, Class of 1964
Mr. William Frank Evanko, Class of 1965
Mr. Gerry M. Haines, Class of 1965
Mr. William M. Hawk, Class of 1965
Dr. James Allen Heininger, Class of 1965
Mr. Kenneth C. Newill, Class of 1965
Mr. Samuel K. Sanderson, Jr., Class of 1965
Mr. Lawrence B. Tweedy, Class of 1965
Mr. John Lee Bryant, Class of 1966
Mr. Richard W. Clapp, Class of 1966
Mr. Jack Wendell Deshler, Class of 1966
Mr. Sidney J. Miller, Class of 1966
Dr. Michael R. Nicolazzo, Class of 1966
Mr. Jon P. Tangen, Class of 1966
Mr. Thomas Yarnall King, Class of 1967
Mr. Joseph Kenneth Lacey, Class of 1967
Mr. Marvin S. Schwartz, Class of 1967
Mr. P. Christian Yates, Class of 1967
Mr. Peter Brown McMillen, Class of 1968
Mr. Richard Harvey Mosse, Class of 1968
Mr. John J. Muhl, Class of 1968
Mr. Roy O. Peterson, Jr., Class of 1968
Mr. Stephen Mikael Sawmelle, Class of 1968
Mr. Lawrence A. Diefenbach, Class of 1969
Mr. Joseph G. Grossman, Class of 1969
Mr. Frank John Nakovich, Class of 1969

1970s

Mr. Marshall Clinton, Class of 1970
Mr. Raul E. Galofre, Class of 1970
Mr. E. Andrew O'Neill, Jr., Class of 1970
Mr. Louis Weiss, Class of 1970
Mr. Richard D. Aiken, Class of 1971
Dr. Marc M. Feldman, Class of 1971
Mr. James Mitchell Fite, Class of 1971
Mr. Patrick Conrad Kelly, Class of 1971
Mr. Stephen T. Maher, Class of 1971
Mr. Maher Ahmad Abughazaleh, Class of 1972
Mr. Jeffrey J. Fitos, Class of 1972
Mr. William H. Hempstead, Class of 1972
Dr. Deborah Kerr McCurdy, Class of 1972
Mr. Fernandez Medina, Class of 1972
Mr. Ledyard Bruce Pfund, Class of 1972
Mr. Steuart L. Pittman, Class of 1972
Mr. Mont Segal, Class of 1972
Mr. William F. Bell, Class of 1973
Mr. Howard Michael Cooper, Class of 1973
Dr. David J. Davin, Class of 1973
Ms. Judith Farr Erikson, Class of 1973
Mr. Peter S. Gilmore, Class of 1973
Mr. Robert Andrew Jackson, Class of 1973
Mr. Robert Alan Mitchell, Class of 1973
Mr. Michael J. Sandifer, Class of 1973
Mr. Keith Allan Tabb, Class of 1973
Mr. Michael J. Tobin, Class of 1973
Dr. Kent Aikin, Class of 1974
Mr. D. Randy French, Class of 1974
Mr. Christopher N. Gray, Class of 1974
Ms. Sarah A. Johnston, Class of 1974
Mr. Michael Kline, Class of 1974
Mr. William Wilson Lawrence, Class of 1974
Ms. Karen Elaine Patterson, Class of 1974
Mr. Barry E. Sage, Class of 1974
Mr. Jeffrey W. Schaffer, Class of 1974
Mr. Erik John Schwendeman, Class of 1974
Mr. Gary Donald Ahlquist, Class of 1975
Mr. Jeffrey Edward Holmberg, Class of 1975
Mr. Gilbert Paul Muir, Jr., Class of 1975
Mr. William A. Stamm, Jr., Class of 1975
Ms. Barbara Ann Vance, Class of 1975
Mrs. Joyce Pitts Adler, Class of 1976
Mr. John Keenan English, Class of 1976
Ms. Karen A. Fischer, Class of 1976
Mr. Peter G. Gibbs, Class of 1976
Ms. Lorraine Hartman Hahn, Class of 1976
Mr. Robert N. Hall, Class of 1976
Mr. Robert James Kern, Class of 1976
Mr. Grant A. Ross, Class of 1976
Mr. John David Ewig, Jr., Class of 1977
Mr. Richard William Farmer, Class of 1977
Mr. Marion W. Mays, II, Class of 1977
Mr. Haitham Hazem Nuseibeh, Class of 1977
Mr. Michael Thomas O'Connor, Class of 1977
Dr. Richard L. Raucci, Class of 1977
Mr. A. J. Sternerr, III, Class of 1977
Mr. William P. Swenson, Class of 1977
Mr. Todd R. Weitershavsen, Class of 1977
Mr. Mahnaz Darabian, Class of 1978
Mr. Donald R. Fisher, Class of 1978
Mr. Paul Robert Glassberg, Class of 1978
Ms. Kathleen Ellen Grosse, Class of 1978
Mr. Gregory Scott Kowalski, Class of 1978
Ms. Mary E. Mawson, Class of 1978
Ms. Kimberly Patsch McCloskey, Class of 1978
Ms. Kim Jeanette McConnell, Class of 1978
Mr. David P. McDonough, Class of 1978
Mr. Kevin McKeever, Class of 1978
Mr. Edward Miller, Class of 1978
Mr. Matthew C. Monica, Jr., Class of 1978
Ms. Marlise D. Schlatter, Class of 1978
Ms. Victoria Zeigler, Class of 1978
Mr. Garcon Mark Carson, Class of 1979
Mr. Albert Casabona, Class of 1979
Mr. James K. Christie, Class of 1979
Mr. Bruce D. Green, Class of 1979
Ms. Sharon Hughes, Class of 1979
Ms. Jon Quesada Kasson, Class of 1979
Ms. Cynthia Porto Leonard, Class of 1979

1980s

Ms. Kathie Bonarrigo, Class of 1980
Mr. William Scott Connors, Class of 1980
Mr. Peter Daly, Class of 1980
Dr. Donald J. Deforno, Jr., Class of 1980
Ms. Joann Grcich, Class of 1980
Ms. Debra G. Logan, Class of 1980
Mr. James D. McClure, Jr., Class of 1980
Dr. Ed M. McHugh, Class of 1980
Mr. Mark E. Richards, Class of 1980
Ms. Janice F. Schaeperkoetter, Class of 1980
Mr. Christopher M. Darling, Class of 1981
Ms. Jean Louise Dell'aquila, Class of 1981
Mrs. Bryna W. Dworetsky, Class of 1981
Ms. Terri Fagan, Class of 1981
Dr. Allison Hays, Class of 1981
Mr. Fred J. Lagatutta, Class of 1981
Ms. Susan Ann Major, Class of 1981
Mr. Ronald N. Papinchak, Class of 1981
Dr. David E. Schmitt, Class of 1981
Mr. Leonard E. Schuster, Class of 1981
Ms. Jacqueline Shipley, Class of 1981
Mr. Giti Bahramfar, Class of 1982
Mr. John Fitzpatrick, III, Class of 1982
Mr. Michael Alan Goldblatt, Class of 1982
Ms. Halah R. Nagati, Class of 1982
Ms. Jamie Ann Destefano, Class of 1983
Mr. John R. Kahn, Class of 1983
Mr. Ronald Bollinger, Class of 1985
Ms. Debbie Brant, Class of 1985
Mr. Thomas John Brennan, Class of 1985
Mr. William O. Crispin, II, Class of 1985
Lt. James A. Demay, Class of 1985
Mr. Kenneth A. Keene, Class of 1985
Ms. Sandra L. Schapiro, Class of 1985
Dr. Lois G. Veltum, Class of 1985
Mrs. Jill Kelley Victoria, Class of 1985
Mr. Eric Bony, Class of 1986
Mr. Jeffrey Brown, Class of 1986
Mrs. Rebecca Wilson Hopgood, Class of 1986
1st Lieutenant Pamela J. Kadlubek, Class of 1986
Mr. Michael J. Kinslow, Class of 1986
Mr. Keith Kurt Kowalyk, Class of 1986
Mr. Rodrigo T. Ycaza, Class of 1986
Ms. Lisa A. Jackson, Class of 1987
Mr. Tony M. Lee, Class of 1988
Mr. Andrew P. Turzak, Class of 1988
Ms. Kathleen Cifra, Class of 1989
Mr. Christopher R. Duvall, Class of 1989
Ms. Lynn M. Grifford, Class of 1989
Ms. Sue E. Hoeffel, Class of 1989
Dr. Catherine Brosius Petty, Class of 1989
Mr. John P. Savage, III, Class of 1989
Mrs. Brenda L. Scott, Class of 1989
Dr. Yeong Suk Sim, Class of 1989
Mr. James J. Wilson, Class of 1989

1990s

Ms. Elizabeth E. Hopkins, Class of 1990
Mr. James A. De Gutierrez-Mahoney, Class of 1991
Mr. Asa C. Kenna, Class of 1991
Ms. Soo H. Lee, Class of 1991
Mr. Naresh T. Nayak, Class of 1991
Mr. Glenn G. Pappas, Class of 1993
Mr. Brian A. Philips, Class of 1993
Mr. Christopher R. Santinoceto, Class of 1993
Ms. Heather N. Dawkins, Class of 1994
Mr. Kenji Sano, Class of 1994
Mr. Houman Shahmiri, Class of 1994
Ms. Jessica M. Bulsak, Class of 1995
Mr. Levent Bastimar, Class of 1996
Mr. Glenn Silas Warnock, Class of 1996
Ms. Nicole C. Giannini, Class of 1997
Mr. Alberto Jaramillo, Class of 1997
Dr. Derek John Klepsky, Class of 1997
Mr. Jamie R. Hall, Class of 1998
Ms. Angela M. Trimbach, Class of 1998
Mr. Michael E. Williams, Class of 1998
Mr. Eduardo M. Carrera, Class of 1999
Mr. Frederick M. Fritz, III, Class of 1999
Dr. Dennis J. Guy, Class of 1999
Ms. Elizabeth M. Prough, Class of 1999
Mr. Adolph Schultz, Class of 1999
Ms. Sarah R. Williams, Class of 1999

2000s

Mr. Matthew G. Blackburn, Class of 2000
Mr. Sean M. Kavanagh, Class of 2000
Ms. Nathalie M. Rapp, Class of 2000
Ms. Audrey J. Wikert, Class of 2000
Ms. Kelly A. Hallam, Class of 2001
Ms. Anke Voss, Class of 2002
Mr. Nolan R. Larry, Class of 2003
Mr. Lucas D. Fiola, Class of 2005
Mr. Eric P. Wabrick, II, Class of 2007
Dr. Zackary W. Jenniches, Class of 2008
Mr. Brandon S. Jones, Class of 2008
Mr. Dustin M. McCrea, Class of 2008
Ms. Lyndsay S. Morrison, Class of 2008

About W&J

Founded in 1781, Washington & Jefferson College is a coed, four-year, private liberal arts college.

Legal

Permission must be granted to use any content, included but not limited to images, video, and/or documents on the Washington & Jefferson College domain. © Copyright 2010-2011

Be a Part of Team W&J

Visit our Human Resources website for employment opportunities.



60 South Lincoln St.
Washington, PA 15301

888-W-AND-JAY
info@washjeff.edu
www.washjeff.edu